Glasgow to Edinburgh Ultramarathon – 2018 Entry List.

Please note that online entries are not added to this list immediately (last update: 28 November). Bib numbers will be allocated once entry closes and distributed at race registration.

2018 Entry List.

Name Bib Nationality Club/Association
Whyte, Billy   British  
Crow, Graeme   Scottish  
Rutherford, Emma   British  
McCoull, Fraser   British  
Sinclair, Graham   British  
Rule, Graham   British Edinburgh Frontrunners
Clark, Jason   British  
Whyte, Shane   Scottish  
Smithson, Richard   British SRC
Clark, Neil   Scottish  
Wood, Martyn   British Haddington Running Club
Reid, Chris   British  
Darnley, George   English  
Dalmau, David   Catalan Linlithgow AC
Coley, Adam   British  
Thompson, Michael   English Quakers Running Club
Carruthers, Antony   Scottish British Army
Jones, Sian   British  
McLaughlin, Martin   Scottish  
Hateley, Philip   British  
McDonald, Ewan   British  
Jones, Alison   British Sandhurst Joggers
Gray, Adam   British  
Bajzath, Gergely   Hungarian  
Hay-Heddie, Katherine   British Team Coco
Lamb, Will   UK/USA  
Linnane, Keith   Irish  
Wandrum, David   Scottish  
Singer, Matthew   USA  
Singer, Andrew   USA  
Blane, Marc   Scottish  
Stack, John   Scottish New Year Starting September
Harrow, Mike   Scottish  
Cowan, Iain   British  
Daffurn, Andrew   Scottish  
Palmer, Anna   British Fife AC
Irwin, Edward   British  
Graham, James   British  
Hughes, Emma   British Clapham Chasers
McGill, Niel   British  
Johns, Justin   USA  
Nelson, Jamie   British Colchester Harriers
Fennell, Simon   British  
Sams, Richard   British  
Farr, Oliver   British Haywards Heath Harriers
Thomson, Alistair   Scottish Xpo
Blaney, Ian   British  
Lewis, John   Scottish  
Gordon, Scott   Scottish  
Clarke, Nick   British  
Price, Michael   British  
Stewart, Martin   British  
Myles, Mark   British  
Bessinger, Glenn   USA  
Wilkie, Irina   British  
Griffin, Rory   Scottish  
Grayston, Alexander   Canadian  
Wrench, Connor   Australian  
Rutherford, Neil   British Improve My Running
Urquhart, Alan   British  
Mowatt, Andy   British  
Robertson, Martyn   English  
Smale, James   Scottish 7 Regiment RLC
Gordon, Karl   English Deestriders Running Club
Yancouskie, Kenny   Scottish  
Smart, David   British  
Kolozsi-Tóth, Peter   Hungarian Borsodi Homályos AC
Collier, David   British  
Womelsdorf, Frank   German Serpentine RC
Hoy, Graham   Scottish  
Milligan, Colin   British  
Bentley, Richard   Scottish  
Cooper, Richard   British  
Watson, Bryce   British Montrose
Boswood, Rowan   British  
Harris, Stephen   British Bellahouston RoadRunners
Clark, John   British  
Cartwright, Donald   British  
Rowan, David   Scottish  
Macfarlane, Stuart   Scottish  
Lightfoot, Amanda   British  
Kearney, Laura   British  
Bull, David   British  
Bradley, David   English Blyth Running Club
Finegan, Noel   Irish Race Fitness
Mcgill, Owen   British Darwen Running Group
Gregg, Bryan   Scottish  
Stark, Richard   British  
Bruce, Jamie   British  

CONNECT WITH US ON SOCIAL MEDIA.